DETAILS OF B.Ed. FACULTY
Sl. No
|
Name of the Faculty
|
Designation
|
Qualification
|
Subject for which appointed
|
Photo
|
1 |
Dr T. Agnes Glory |
Assistant Professor |
M.A., M.Ed., Ph.D |
Perspectives in Education (Psychology) |
|
2
|
Mr. S. Joseph Edwin
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.A., M.Ed.,
|
Perspectives in Education (Sociology) |
|
3
|
Rev.Dr. M. Stalin Sahaya Seelan
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
|
Perspectives in Education (History)
|
|
4
|
Mrs. S. Merciline
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.A., M.Ed.,M.Phil.,
|
Perspectives in Education (History)
|
|
5
|
Dr. S. Sheela
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,Ph.D
|
Pedagogy – Biological Science Education
|
|
6
|
Mrs. M. Leetha Jose Bel
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
|
Pedagogy – Mathematics Education
|
|
7 |
Mrs. V. Virgin Sugi |
Assistant Professor |
M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil., |
Pedagogy – English Education
|
|
8
|
Mrs. A. Josephin Kebin
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
|
Pedagogy – History Education
|
|
9
|
Mrs. J. Terenshy
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.A.,M.Ed., M. Phil.,
|
Pedagogy – Tamil Education
|
|
10 |
Mrs. R. Rashmi Shinu |
Assistant Professor |
M.Sc., M.Ed., |
Pedagogy – Physical Science Education
|
|
11 |
Mrs. G. Jancy Rani |
Assistant Professor |
M.Sc., M.Ed, M.Phil., |
Pedagogy – Biological Science Education
|
|
12 |
Mrs. X. Indra |
Assistant Professor |
M.A, M.Ed., |
Pedagogy – Tamil Education
|
|
13
|
Dr V. Merin Girija
|
Physical Directress
|
M.A., B.M.S., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., P.G. Dip. in Yoga, Ph.D
|
Physical Education Directress
|
|
14
|
Miss. B. Anisha Mary |
Performing Arts |
M.F.A., |
Performing Arts
|
|
15
|
Dr P. Johncy Rose |
Librarian |
M.A. (Eng), M.A. (His), B.Ed., M.L.I.S., M.Phil.,Ph.D |
Librarian
|
|
16
|
Mrs. G. Betsy Siluvai Mary |
Computer Instructor |
M.S.c, B.Ed., M.A.(Edn), M.Phil., |
Computer Instructor
|
|
.
DETAILS OF M.Ed. FACULTY
Sl. No
|
Name of the Faculty Member
|
Designation
|
Qualification
|
Subject for which appointed
|
Photo
|
1 |
Dr S. Jasmine Sheila Burney |
Principal |
M.Sc.(Phy), M.A.(Soc), M.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D, NET |
Education |
|
2
|
Dr F.L. Antony Gracious
|
Professor
|
M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil, Ph.D, NET
|
Education |
|
3
|
Dr P. Vel Murugan
|
Associate Professor
|
M.A., M.Phil. (His), M.Ed., M. Phil. (Edn), M.Sc. (Psy), PGDHE, NET, Ph.D (Edn)
|
Education |
|
4
|
Dr. M. Maria Antony Muthu
|
Associate Professor
|
M.A., M.Ed.,M.Phil., Ph.D
|
Education |
|
5
|
Dr. L. Xavier Prince
|
Associate Professor
|
M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., NET, Ph.D
|
Education |
|
6
|
Dr S. Arul
|
Assistant Professor
|
M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil., NET, Ph.D
|
Education |
|
.
DETAILS OF NON-TEACHING STAFF
Sl. No
|
Name
|
Designation
|
Qualification
|
Photo
|
1 |
Mrs. M. Sahaya Mary Minila |
Superintendent |
B.Com., PGDCA |
|
2
|
Mrs. R. Arockia Aswini
|
Accountant
|
B.Tech
|
|
3
|
Mrs. B. Sahaya Antony Alice
|
Attender
|
SSLC
|
|
4
|
Mrs. M. Baby
|
Helper
|
8th
|
|
5
|
Mr. T. Christ Raj
|
Driver
|
10th
|
|
6
|
Mr. L. Bright Bensiger
|
Driver
|
9th
|
|
7
|
Mr. S. Chelladurai
|
Gardener
|
|
|
8
|
Mr. P. George
|
Watchman
|
9th
|
|
9
|
Mr. Thanganadar
|
Watchman
|
|
|
|
|
|